1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

plugin and x64

Discussion in 'Support' started by fpefpe, Oct 31, 2009.

  1. fpefpe

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2008
    Messages:
    247
    Likes Received:
    1
    Greetings --

    When running the x64 version of take, do the plugins also have to be compiled/linked as x64 modules too?

    Frank
     
  2. dim

    dim Dimitry Andric

    Joined:
    May 31, 2008
    Messages:
    203
    Likes Received:
    0
    On 2009-10-31 16:59, fpefpe wrote:

    Yes. (You can't load 64-bit DLLs into 32-bit processes, and vice versa.)
     
  3. rconn

    rconn Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    9,854
    Likes Received:
    83
    Yes. (Hardware & Windows limitation, not TCMD.)
     

Share This Page