1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Take Command 10.0 build 59 uploaded

Discussion in 'Support' started by rconn, Mar 12, 2009.

  1. rconn

    rconn Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    9,860
    Likes Received:
    83
    I've uploaded build 59 to the ftp and web sites.

    (59) Fixed a problem with delayed loading of Perl510.dll
    (58) Added check for "file:///..." syntax when parsing arguments
    (58) Fixed link on Order button
    (58) Added TCCTABHERE.BTM
    (58) Added Windows 7 beta support
    (58) Help and readme file updates
     
  2. vefatica

    Joined:
    May 20, 2008
    Messages:
    7,954
    Likes Received:
    30
    On Thu, 12 Mar 2009 16:48:14 -0500, rconn <> wrote:

    |I've uploaded build 59 to the ftp and web sites.

    How about TCC remembering the popup size ([dir]history) when it's automatically
    made smaller to accommodate a filtered list? The size should only be remembered
    when the user resizes it.
    --
    - Vince
     
  3. rconn

    rconn Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    9,860
    Likes Received:
    83
    vefatica wrote:

    It's on the suggestion list for a future version.

    Rex Conn
    JP Software
     
  4. vefatica

    Joined:
    May 20, 2008
    Messages:
    7,954
    Likes Received:
    30
    On Thu, 12 Mar 2009 19:00:23 -0500, rconn <> wrote:

    |---Quote---
    |> On Thu, 12 Mar 2009 16:48:14 -0500, rconn <> wrote:
    |>
    |> |I've uploaded build 59 to the ftp and web sites.
    |>
    |> How about TCC remembering the popup size ([dir]history) when it's automatically
    |> made smaller to accommodate a filtered list? The size should only be remembered
    |> when the user resizes it.
    |---End Quote---
    |It's on the suggestion list for a future version.

    Are you joking? Do you mean the user cannot depend on the popup window staying
    the size he wants it? I very tediously set the size and position of the popups,
    they I open a history popup with a partially typed command line ... it shows me
    2 lines ... and is stuck at that size until I tediously resize it again! I'd
    call that a bug.
    --
    - Vince
     

Share This Page